• Advice for girls: buy skinny jeans in the boy’s section girls fashion jeans Clothes advice pants Skinny jeans ??? pockets girls fashion boy clothes girl clothes ? i guess? sarah shouldn't talk seriously buying stuff in the boys section was the greatest decision of my life taggin the shit out of this bc girls need to be aware fucking pockets omg lmao just realized im wearing my csu shirt whoops shopping advice ill reblog this again later so others see it this is important af serrie-smiles •

Advice for girls: buy skinny jeans in the boy’s section

They’re more comfortable, still form fitting, and best of all: THE POCKETS. THEY HAVE ACTUAL POCKETS.

don’t believe me? look:

image

these are boys pants, and they look just as good on me as any other skinny jeans I own

image

See that phone? I’m going to put it in the pocket. Must be so small right??

image

Ah yes, girl pants length. Probably can’t fit any further than that-

image

what? what’s this?

image

Good god. Oh good lord in heaven. This is blasphemous.

image

Look at how much room is still there. There’s chaos in the streets. Babies are crying. Fashion designers are screaming out of fear of the unknown.

Buy your pants in the boys section, girls. Live in the beautiful world you deserve where you can fit shit in your pocket.


report
323913 notes / 2 years 8 months ago
Advice for girls: buy skinny jeans in the boy’s section
They’re more comfortable, still form fitting, and best of all: THE POCKETS. THEY HAVE ACTUAL POCKETS.don’t believe me? look:these are boys pants, and they look just as good on me as any other skinny jeans I ownSee that phone? I’m going to put it in the pocket. Must be so small right??Ah yes, girl pa...
image
me log aeriereal i mean ignore the really stupid face I'm wearing i regret not wearing matching socks
fashion My art comic Clothes idk shopping my comic girl problems daily life ????? women's clothing tk take two relatable comic had the worst but the most fun shopping experience a week back it's like I couldn't figure out anything I try on seriously I just want pretty clothes why is it so hard to find nice simplepretty things probably not looking in the right places tbh out of the above the transparent blouse and questionable tops bother me most bc what am I supposed to do with my bra?????
story
Equality clothing women's rights rva vcu gsex
hair mine brown hair tan jeans brunette blue shirt pink Clothes brown notes yay reblog bracelet pants short wooo NOOOOOOOOOOOOO tan skin will this get notes?
fashion japan Korea Racism Social Justice robynhoodscloset Heads up I'm 1000% serious about this im writing an essay in my fucking holidays thanks internet
One Direction Fanart idk fuckin hell someone suggested disney princesses but like all i could decide was zayn=sleepin beauty i had no idea for the others??? but it was awhile ago and i need practice rn so i just did it harry is snowwhite bc headband lou is jasmine bc sass and sweet pants i just wanted niall in the little boob shells so there's that but i couldn't figure out liam for the life of me so once again liam is just questioning his life choices disney comes to 1D ok idd this awhile ago but wasn't sure about it so im putting it in my queue while im away until the 25th or so for school activities back soon
supernatural dean winchester sam winchester Jensen Ackles Jared Padalecki 10 x 3
G Dragon Seungri Gri ri bigbang then ji Ji:gifs BB:gifs mybigbangedit i kinda have this headcanon of Seungri going to some chanel stores trying on the newest season clothes making unconvinced noises for like 20 minutes just when the shopping assistants cant take it anymore calling GD to ask for advice getting a short answer bc GD's busy doing Important Things giving up on the call and then snapchatting all the BB members with a pic of him in the fitting from 'do these pants make me look fat ?'
blood supernatural dean winchester sam winchester Jensen Ackles Jared Padalecki death!art
abortion adoption teen mom pro choice personal sin0men