• Amy Adams gal gadot gg* dcedit AA* bvsedit loisjoannelane my fav part of the bvs promo tour is gal and amy's love affair i don't think there's two cast members more supportive of each other tbh there's another vid where Amy says that on her first meeting w Gal she went up to her and said 'we're going to be best friends. i'm adopting you' jodockerys •

Gal Gadot professes her love for Amy Adams.


report
1130 notes / 1 year 4 months ago
Amy Adams gal gadot gg* dcedit AA* bvsedit loisjoannelane my fav part of the bvs promo tour is gal and amy's love affair i don't think there's two cast members more supportive of each other tbh there's another vid where Amy says that on her first meeting w Gal she went up to her and said 'we're going to be best friends. i'm adopting you'
edit jennifer lawrence Josh Hutcherson Liam Hemsworth Jen a lot of people appreciation post thgcastedit she deserves it jenn edit jlawrence edit too long sorry thg cast and more
my gifs mine wonder woman gal gadot dcedit holy cow bvs i need more footage of her
my gifs mine requested Ned Stark catelyn tully mine: asoiaf i hope you like it! scheduled post cat x ned gotcatelynstark gotcatelyntully asoiafedit gotnedstark mine: fancasting mine: preseries i decided to focus on the very first years and stop where things probably started to get better when cat and ned started to know and love each other (but this is really my headcanon i don't think we know when had ned the sept built tbh) it focuses more on catelyn becaue we know more details from these years from her but i tried to include both sides :) it's not exactly romantic but i wanted to make it as close to canon as possible and i think there's some beauty in how they didn't fall in love with each other right away but how it was a process as i said i hope like it! it was beautiful to make :)
lea michele lea:news
Leia’s anger is so important to me. The way it’s portrayed is so important to me – it’s never mocked or ridiculed, or shown as overly emotional or overwrought or irrational. It feels like an inherent part of her, not just a by-product of everything she’s suffered since Alderaan got blown up in anh. ...
* doctor who eleven x amy otp: gotcha OH TAKE ME BACK TO THE STAAAAAAAAAAAAAART when amy left no one could be looking at the angel the doctor had his eyes on her and only her he knew what she was doing and he did not take his eyes off her for a second one last look at his amelia pond before she faded from him oh look I made myself hurt that stupid bottom cap of eleven it hurts more than anything tbh when he says 'I'll never see you again' and amy just replies with 'don't worry i'll be fine. I'll be with Rory' yeah but what has the doctor got? who has he got? amy is the most important person in eleven's life and she's suddenly gone he won't be fine
Meryl Streep Amy Adams Viola Davis Philip Seymour Hoffman doubt
A:TLA katara zuko avatar the last airbender shipping zutara rufiozuko dante bosco DB is right about his character here's why in essay form meta meta meta please for the love of god don't try to rip my throat out I KNOW Kataang ended up end game BUT Y'ALL COULD HAVE HAD WAY MORE DEVELOPMENT THAN YOU DID AND I AM CRITIQUING THAT TO AN EXTENT. when you put your strongest moments for two characters in each other and not their love interests lmao /plays adele. we coulda had it ALLLLLLLL ROLLINGGGG IN THE DEEEEEEPPPP
yalit Book Recommendations authors of color diverse ya poc reads the fiction list is coming soon i promise it won't be like six months late like last time lmao
Annie Clark st vincent
disney edit Yuki Onna lettherebedoodles japanese lore wintertide