• art commissions wisdom teeth art for sale cheap commissions I will draw for you pain in my mouth holy crap its bleeding now oh god i just want to eat and not be in pain 8bitrevolver •
art commissions wisdom teeth art for sale cheap commissions I will draw for you pain in my mouth holy crap its bleeding now oh god i just want to eat and not be in pain
art commissions wisdom teeth art for sale cheap commissions I will draw for you pain in my mouth holy crap its bleeding now oh god i just want to eat and not be in pain
art commissions wisdom teeth art for sale cheap commissions I will draw for you pain in my mouth holy crap its bleeding now oh god i just want to eat and not be in pain
art commissions wisdom teeth art for sale cheap commissions I will draw for you pain in my mouth holy crap its bleeding now oh god i just want to eat and not be in pain
art commissions wisdom teeth art for sale cheap commissions I will draw for you pain in my mouth holy crap its bleeding now oh god i just want to eat and not be in pain
art commissions wisdom teeth art for sale cheap commissions I will draw for you pain in my mouth holy crap its bleeding now oh god i just want to eat and not be in pain
art commissions wisdom teeth art for sale cheap commissions I will draw for you pain in my mouth holy crap its bleeding now oh god i just want to eat and not be in pain

EDIT: I AM FULL OF COMMISSIONS NOW! I got such a huge response, thank you so much! I have a LOT of stuff to draw now and if everyone who inquired about a commission comes through with payment then I will have made a decent chunk of money to go towards my surgery! Thank you so much for sharing this!



WOW OK SO.

This dang tooth is really hurting. I’m going to have it removed, but I have no dental insurance and it is going to cost several hundred dollars at the very minimum. I have an appointment for just a consultation and it’s $180.

I have some money in my health savings account, but I might be forced to dig into my wedding fund. That’s really depressing and I really don’t want to do that. I’m gunna cry.

I’m offering cheap, quick commissions for $7 each. I’m going to do them in a cute, colorful fun style, as shown above. Hopefully I can get a little chunk of change so that my savings doesn’t take such a hard hit.

THE FINE PRINT:

1. I will draw pretty much anything. But, I reserve the right to refuse any commission if I don’t want to do it. I will draw nudity. Your fetish doesn’t phase me. But I suppose I have limits lol.

2. You just can’t be too picky. I’m not going to get overly detailed, and I’m not going to give you proofs or revisions. You’re going to have to just roll with it. If you are the type of person that gets upset if someone draws a freckle out of place on your OC then this might not be for you.

3. No backgrounds :<

4. I will draw multiple characters, but it costs more. For example: two characters on the same page = $14, 3 characters = $21, etc. I might ask for more if you want some crazy props or whatever.

5. I’m just going to have fun and draw in this style, so don’t ask for something realistic.

TO COMMISSION ME: PLEASE SEND ME A NOTE WITH WHAT YOU WANT. IF IM COOL WITH THE STUFF YOU WANT, I’LL LET YOU KNOW AND YOU CAN PAYPAL ME THE MONEY. I WILL DRAW IN ORDER OF WHO PAYS ME FIRST.

My paypal is bdotscotts@gmail.com, but please note me first if you want a drawing.

If you don’t want one, I’d sure appreciate a reblog. Maybe  one of your followers wants one. I dunno. Thanks in advance to anyone who shares this, it really helps me out :) THANK YOU!!! <3


report
3022 notes / 4 years 7 months ago
art commissions wisdom teeth art for sale cheap commissions I will draw for you pain in my mouth holy crap its bleeding now oh god i just want to eat and not be in pain
art artists on tumblr im sorry
skulls help bone snake Signal Boost anything commissions Ball python Python regius royal python vulture culture
My art Merlin BBC Merlin anywho 5.05 still too soon to post depressing art? oh well i waited a few days LET'S WALLOW IN OUR PAIN TOGETHER hand-drawn typography is hard i want to take a class or something why did i not go to proper design school /creys FOLLOW YOUR DREAMS KIDDOS OR YOU'LL REGRET IT ...wow these tags are really on topic mmhmm here have some depressed merlin i feel your pain bro especially because i'm starting to think there really will be no place for magic in camelot at the end of the show ;___; k gonna go roast my heart over a fire now
rant deviantart da commissions commission prices commissions portal commissions shop underpricing
homestuck Dave Strider My art bro strider strudels I'm still not over that hat I'm actually gonna work on commissions now oh boy
Illustration art charity birds help etsy donation sale artists on tumblr parrot cockatoo galah FAT BIRDS rose breasted cockatoo vet bills
My art BBC Merlin merthur otp: i couldn't bear to lose you yes merlin just fling yourself at him that's right he'll always catch you :') pretty sure i exploded with emotions at least 73 times while drawing this i also no longer have any teeth because they all rotted and fell out of my mouth from the PURE SUGARY SWEETNESS also i'm pretty sure in *modern day* the lake was supposed to have turned into a field but that's stupid fuck that is anyone even online right now whatever i wanna post it i'll just reblog it later one day i will post art that doesn't have a paragraph of pointless tags but today is not that day :)))
kitty cat animals doctor who homestuck sherlock glee cats supernatural superwholock help The Avengers pets kitties avengers legend of korra Black Cat good omens hinabn Hanna Is Not A Boy's Name SuperWhoLockLA SPG Steam Powered Giraffe
pacific rim my art tag Raleigh Becket mako mori pacific rim fanart raleighmako why did i draw this idk i have commissions to do arrgrhhh is that onomatopoeia even right
drawing Illustration art hair portrait ink
help sos military brother stuff budget cuts how do I help my sister in law and my tiny baby nephew?