• boyfriend mine ugh SWIMMING ANIME free! makoto tachibana tachibana makoto free! iwatobi swim club Free! Eternal summer still edit how does one make transparent gifs it takes way too long wth i'm not satisfied with this nope nope i'm thinking of making edits like these for everone but it will take a really long time it's so embarassing to type my own made up text don't look at me idk if this will get notes bc i totally forgot that today's new ep of free! so ofc no one's gonna care about your lame edit luce hhiyorin •

| Free! ED: Future fish | Mr.Fireman Makoto Tachibana ☆ 

report
3364 notes / 5 years 2 months ago
boyfriend mine ugh SWIMMING ANIME free! makoto tachibana tachibana makoto free! iwatobi swim club Free! Eternal summer still edit how does one make transparent gifs it takes way too long wth i'm not satisfied with this nope nope i'm thinking of making edits like these for everone but it will take a really long time it's so embarassing to type my own made up text don't look at me idk if this will get notes bc i totally forgot that today's new ep of free! so ofc no one's gonna care about your lame edit luce
My art meh i must be SWIMMING ANIME redraw free! makoto tachibana rin matsuoka tachibana makoto matsuoka rin free! iwatobi swim club makorin rinkoto rinmako Free! Eternal summer FREE! ES swimmingharumaki art delicious shark tears haaaaaaaa idk anymore i could do an angsty doujin out of this thought but knowing me it would end in happy free!some sex which isn't a bad thing actually is a very good thing but let's pretend i'm utterly affected by today's ep if not i wouldn't be drawing this stuff this is twitter's fault
* SWIMMING ANIME long post for ts free! makoto tachibana tachibana makoto bday* free! iwatobi swim club free!edit Free! Eternal summer tv: free! this is something silly i'm just trying to cheer myself up since my birthday is coming so yeah i'm doing this for now
mygifs free! nanase haruka matsuoka rin RinHaru i didn't realize until i had them all here that this shows how much their relationship has changed like the actions are similar but the intentions and reactions are so different now rin still looks at haru with that fond look that 'i have a massive crush and i'm going to marry you haru' look but this time haru does't turn around and tell rin that 'no. i wont swim with you' instead he smiles??? this tiny sweet smile and they both look so fond of each other and everything i'm crying and rin still waits for haru before the race. he waits and he doesn't deny it bc it's obvious he's there for haru but this time rin isn't slouched in his seat he's sitting all easy going and confident 'hey haru you're finally here. yeah i've just been leaning against the lockers waiting for you no big deal' and he isn't there to tell him essentially 'i'm better and i'll prove it and then it'll be over' anymore and in the fourth rows everything is so similar?? except its like the beginning and the end rin asking haru to swim in a relay and haru saying no that he doesn't care about times that he just wants to feel the water and thats it but this time rin is all 'i knew you could get fired up' and he looks so PROUD and haru doesn't leave this time he turns his head bc he's embarrassed bc rin is right. bc rin can get him fired up and caring about more than the water he's embarrassed and he turns his head but he's not rejecting or dismissing rin and the last ones??? where he's kind of saying the same thing that theres no gaurantee that haru will make it to the final and asking if haru still thinks he's the fastest in the water but he's not antagonistic this time. he's not saying 'dont disappoint me' he's acknowledging haru and telling him he needs more that he's gonna take his cool face and make it hot that he's gonna ignite that passion in haru ok and not snuff it out like in s1 the only think that never changs is haru reflected in rin's eyes haru gazing at rin and seeing himself reflected there rin always watching and focused on haru THIS GOT SO LONG BYE this is for you losers on twit who cried with me ok
free! makoto tachibana nagisa hazuki haruka nanase Free! Eternal summer
SWIMMING ANIME free! nanase haruka this is my magnum opus free! iwatobi swim club Free! meta mega meta i'm done now omg.
Since we’re already discussing Splash Free!, there’s another thing that has always bothered me.This is a shot of the original ending. Makoto is holding this vase upside down to show us that there’s no water. There’s even a single drop hanging out of it. Ok.This is official art. The vase Makoto is ho...
image
** free! makoto tachibana free! iwatobi swim club free! mine Free! Eternal summer alright bed time i'm gonna go pass out now
We now know that yes, love is a real emotion, it’s not just a mixture of happiness and gratitude that’s created by the object or person of a...
anyways i hope you like it my!edit SWIMMING ANIME free! makoto tachibana nagisa hazuki rin matsuoka haruka nanase rei ryugazaki free! iwatobi swim club and last edit of the free! scans Idk when I will make another one fr!edit
Rin's Room Visit
TV????Free!????CD ???????? ????2?
TRACK 09: Rin’s Room Visit NAGISA: “Rin’s Room Visit.” NAGISA: The joint practic...
There’s No Way My Little Sister Is Dating Some Guy
TV????Free!????CD ???????? ????2?
TRACK 11: There’s No Way My Little Sister Is Dating Some Guy RIN: “There’s No Wa...