• british awkwardness LOL about me sorry Britain britishkidproblems sorry america sorry about my blog sorrrrrrrrrry katswhiskers •

british awkwardness

guys,

do you ever feel we British have quite odd specific problems

about tea and strangers

like serious disappointments

GENERAL SHAME i have done this more than once

and america they don’t get it why are you so polite are you mocking me

and apologising all the time

I swear I aplogogised to an old lady when she hit me with a handbag??

and saying thank you for everythin omg why whY

we need hELP AS A NATION

HELP


report
14053 notes / 7 years 4 months ago
british awkwardness
guys, do you ever feel we British have quite odd specific problems about tea and strangers like serious disappointments GENERAL SHAME i have done this more than once and america they don’t get it why are you so polite are you mocking me and apologising all the time I swear I aplogogised...
  • me on a date:so, how do you feel about mages and templars?
  • them:it's grey morality, you know?
  • me, throwing breadsticks at my date:the oppression of mages stems from the fears of men,
gifs mine tegan and sara sara quin tegan quin (i'm not sorry) sorry about my suddenly intensified tns feelings
LOL mine it Tyler Oakley im not even sorry about it and idk why i did anyway it me always
gif mine about me Josh Hutcherson Liam Hemsworth alexander ludwig sorry about the quality :3
homestuck My art DJ jake english Dirk Strider dirkjake heheh so about those dirkjakes I'm sorry to all the people currently on my blog you have to deal with me making butt jokes lmao
funny baby cute mine hot perfect Celebs interview hollywood guy The Avengers Captain America Chris Evans my otp is me and chris freaking evans new to the fandom hi everyone i tag everything sorry
What most people forget about depression
The thing about depression is that it either takes away all will to self-motivate and do what makes you feel better, or the things that made you feel better before have no affect on you anymore. That’s what most people forget. I hear all the time you should go meditate, go outside, take up some yoga...
mine Captain America Chris Evans Steve Rogers bucky barnes Sebastian Stan winter soldier The Winter Soldier Captain America The Winter Soldier cap 2 spoilers this is my way of shooting myself in the chest i'm getting too emotional about this i'm satan i'm so sorry for making it pls take photoshop away from me
Earthbound AU where everything is the same except instead of the wacky backgrounds that show up in battles you have those bad windows media player visualizers that every kid in the 90′s thought was the coolest thing ever:and Giygas doesn’t even have sprites he’s just the setting ‘strawberryaid...
girls are so hot???? like i see a hot girl every 2 seconds.  and a hot guy about every 2 weeks.  and even then i’m wary because he might end up yelling something rude at me or making a rape joke or something
supernatural avengers lol sorry about the quality