• bts on public transport lmao bts idk Bangtan i thought of this today and i wanted to share chimchams •

bts on public transport

yoongi: always has massive headphones on and never looks anyone in the eye. epitome of the resting bitch face.

namjoon: is reading a different book every day. you’re not sure if he actually finishes them.

jimin: always the first to give up his seat for grandmas and pregnant ladies. smiles brightly at anyone who looks his way.

taehyung: plays peek-a-boo with babies, has long-winded conversations with strangers’ children, and asks to pet all the dogs.

jungkook: always has his hood up and is scrolling through his phone. looks terrifying. turns out all he’s doing is looking at memes.

hoseok: has earphones in and is always bopping his head. bumps into people when he absentminded dances. once had an impromptu dance battle at a train station.

seokjin: buys a lot of snacks and eats them on his morning commute. sometimes offers his extra food to old ladies and homeless people.  


report
3064 notes / 5 years 2 months ago
bts idk what to do anymore Bangtan jungkook this is not the reality i wanted bts!edits i just want to breakdown today is his 1st day in hs which reminds me our age gap i thought ive forgotten alr
Haha okay, the teacher I have for YA Lit is amazing. I had her for Sci-Fi Fiction before. But the thing is she was given this class five days before it started since she’s taking over for another teacher. So her syllabus starts out normal, right? Like… But then… And then… ...
image
I thought the most hilarious thing I saw this morning...
Was when fans actually spotted this: But actually, THIS KILLED ME EVEN MORE: cause Big Hit just came in like: the fact that their company actually took time to give a confirmation statement for this  I just..
image
1k Fail mygifs lmao bts jimin Bangtan jungkook jikook i literally stared at the middle pic bc i thought it was a gif
1k bts mystuff Bangtan Bangtan Boys j-hope hobi pls his smile is so cute tho ((whoops i just now realized i forgot to put drop shadow on the subs for all the frames)) ((i hope no one notices it)) ((i fixed it here but this gif has already made its way around so idk))
bts myart Bangtan suga rap monster j-hope i wanted to draw the rest of the group but i cannot draw more than three people at a time
bts g:qint Bangtan rap monster
bts jin Bangtan are these even considered sexy im sorry anon if this was not what you wanted my definition of sexy is questionable probably the last word i'll use to describe bangtan tbh jin sprinkling some cheese idk abt u guys but that kinda looks sexy
i have a friend whos gay and one day we asked him what was like to have “the conversation” with his parents, like telling them he was gay and he just said he never told them, and then he said “my brother who’s straight never went to my parents to told them ‘hey i’...
gif hannibal will graham nbc hannibal hannibaledit I just wanted to watch this shrug on repeat couldn't find any versions of it in the tags so thought I'd make one and share it in case anyone wants a reaction gif
screenshot neopets I dont even know why im posting this I just randomly thought of it today and after 10 years I still fuckin laughed I felt the need to share it with the world
v bts Bangtan taehyung gifs:bangtan gifs:taehyung idk this is just me makin gifs of stuff i didnt get to gif earlier n slappin a quote on it enjoy