• Illustration digital art Overwatch Zarya d.va aleksandra zaryanova hana song Overwatch outfit swap my newest self-meme Sockie draws a thing this was actually so much fun I'm off for the night but I'll get back to these tomorrow and Saturday sinksanksockie •
Illustration digital art Overwatch Zarya d.va aleksandra zaryanova hana song Overwatch outfit swap my newest self-meme Sockie draws a thing this was actually so much fun I'm off for the night but I'll get back to these tomorrow and Saturday

Alright so, I asked people to send me two Overwatch characters so that I could swap their outfits, and I got more than one reply. Which means THERE WILL BE MORE. And trust me, this one is cute but the rest are gonna be horrendous (for various reasons). I’m so excited. 


This lovely match-up brought to you by @miss-april-ego-radio . Thanks babe. 


report
5077 notes / 2 years 10 months ago
mine Blizzard Entertainment Overwatch gamediting gamingedit Zarya
My art kings i was actually going to paint 'em dressed as princes but jesus christ i get lazy one day i will draw royalty ziam and the world will be great (also to the person who sent the tutorial ask) (i'll work on that later today and tomorrow so yeh)
art homestuck Fanart digital art feferi aradia maya draws things arafef
Overwatch Zarya
My art DenNor APH Denmark APH Norway fun fact i spent more time doing the writing than i did drawing den and nor this is the sketciest most incomplete thing ive ever tried to pass off as '''art''' but look at me im doing different angles and lightings and working on things im bad at yaaay look at me go ALSO THIS IS MY NEW JAM I LOVE THIS SONG SO MUCH IT MAKES ME FEEL SO BADASS
meme myedit 1000 ukiss and ye finals meme study meme lol anyways .. i guess? HELLO PUDDINGS i am still in the middle of finals so i thought - let's procrastinate and idk this actually kinda helped me bc i would have a photo opened in my tweetdeck tab and every time i saw it i was like I'M SORRY KEVIN I'LL KEEP STUDYING and that's what i did and that is what i shall do i was gonna make these kinda finals oriented bc i'm doing finals rn but i made them more universal for studying in general lol do enjoy uwu it actually took me a while to make these bc i had to choose what i wanted to say and then i had to choose appropriate photos right /flies away back to study hiatus
My art evangelion nge i spent hours on this and i have school tomorrow what a life but i'm glad to have finished it!! and yeah i might be crying a little because i love rei so much and i had such fun drawing all of them aah!! idk i'm going to bed now
My art supernatural dean winchester sam winchester castiel spn Team Free Will this is what the gabriel thing did to me i actually finished drawing this earlier this afternoon but we had to go somewhere and i only got to finish the coloring now gosh you guys i love drawing these three but i find dean the most difficult to draw i think it's his hair URGH i need to catch up i'm still in season 6 fhsajgakdflga i had to color in a bit of sammy's eye ffff i didn't think it would get notes so i didn't bother fixing it ;v; ahhhh thank you so much you guys!
I really do like my girl Jennifer Lawrence, but it’s super weird to me that so much of tumblr holds her up as the personification of this site and then boo hisses Kristen Stewart who has just a good a claim on that title. They’re both about the same amount of awkward, they’ve both ...
Benedict Cumberbatch oz comic con
game of thrones got 3k Brienne of Tarth got meme gotedit got** gotjaimelannister jaime** this is actually my second fave relationship second after jon/ygritte it took me more than hour to go through my books and find quotes but i just love these two so much gosh i wish all of this looked good but i don't know? i'm not sure i'm improving i hope so but yeah i know i'm not shipping them romantically but i just want them to be together like having adventures I'D KILL FOR A JAIME/BRIENNE ADVENTURES SPIN-OFF Cleos was also funny with them so sad he died such a good lad wow sorry for the long tags brienne** ps; if you think i've giffed this special moment of the bath scene to watch Nikolaj's ass on replay you're totally right
NEW VIDEO: “The Return Of My Eyebrow Piercing” -...