• There is a blind man here tuning my piano and he keeps making blind jokes me but so funny they're so stupid thors-oh-so-jovial •

There is a blind man here tuning my piano and he keeps making blind jokes


report
56120 notes / 6 years 4 weeks ago
I’ve always thought that Dan and Phil were like a yin yang, and I find it adorable. Just think about it…1) Dan has a younger brother, Phil has an older brother.2) Dan’s from the south, Phil’s from the north (and they met together to finally live more in the middle).3) Dan has a dark aesthetic while ...
mine gifs* Oscar Isaac daisy ridley swcastedit oscarisaacedit daisyridleyedit lord help me they're so cute
fan art opm one punch man Saitama Genos genosai i cant stop making shitty comics they're in the same panel together twice ok?? that counts as genosai bye
gif Harry Styles One Direction Niall Horan narry ~~ honda civic oct15 i know harry says something other than 'that' there but i've listened so many times and i honestly can't tell what he's mumbling whatever it's the same sentiment btw they're trying to be funny
sherlock johnlock sketchy sketch john's friends are me stupid comics are stupid what even is this asdawasaeasdas
Okay so I found my dead grandfather’s journal from 56 years ago. This is some old stuff, okay, and I was like yeah I’m gonna read a page or two. Basically he wrote down this road trip he did with a friend of his (name is Giulio) but at some point it gets so weird.I’ll try my best to translate it fro...
rick riordan mc so here we are arrrt magnus chase mcga it bothered me a little that the cover wasn't an actual scene from the book the way that the percy jackson covers were so I got this idea to do a rough cover mock-up of the scene where they're climbing Yggdrasil and I got a little too invested haha Hearth and Blitz are in the first draft but sadly they didn't make it to the final
It looks so funny.
LOL funny haha meme joke snakes SO ME
Deadpool