• ugh i come up with good plots for fic in my head and then when it comes to writing it down sigh i can write but i can't write senorpond •

ugh i come up with good plots for fic in my head and then when it comes to writing it down


report
4978 notes / 8 years 2 months ago
ugh i come up with good plots for fic in my head and then when it comes to writing it down
when i try to write fanfiction  nailed it 
Does anyone else like… Play a fanfiction in their head and it’s really good and keeps you occupied but when you actually sit down to write it just
Key shinee jonghyun JongKey jonghyunedits keyedits i wish HBA wasn't that expensive TT sigh.. how to write reasearch paper when blasting Everybody i can't sit still .....
mine and she was too tired for everything I'm sorry it's late and I can't sleep so I write
You don’t make me happy anymore.” and that’s it. that’s the phrase you’re gonna carry around with you until you walk into oncoming traffic b...
Do you know what I want? I want Hagrid to make a television show and be like Steve Irwin but with magical creatures. "Crikey, look ‘t that! That’s a Hungarian Horntail, that is! Now, the Min’stry classifies these beautiful beasts as XXXXX bu’ that’s rubbish! Oh! Bless h...
sigh holy shit legend of korra i hate everything lok lok spoilers Korrasami kinda i mean CANON BISEXUALS i still can't quite believe i'm not invested in lok at all at this point but this ending matters SO MUCH to me in other news i'm alive finished semester i'm on christmas break now and need to write my engineer thesis and do a project and then back at uni and yaaay second part of finals i want to doodle dumb swimmers and dystopian boyfriends again
So I don’t know if anyone has said this before but here I go
So I was rewatching Steven Universe and something kind of stuck out.We have Lapis who explicitly knew who the Crystal Gems were (and how they only cared about Earth and not other gems), Peridot who didn’t and Jasper just referred to them as “Rose’s army”. So its safe to say that Peridot had nothing ...
thoughts;; at least that's been my experience i guess i can't speak for everyone but i always haaaaate getting this question
I wake up but never really wake up. There’s a part of me that’s decided everything’s too hard and refuses to open its eyes so I walk arou...
I want to write an alternative version of Romeo and Juliet where instead of being a little ponce and trying to work things out for himself, Romeo asks his smarter friends what to do about the whole thing and Benvolio and Mercutio come up with the world’s greatest plan: Marriage of convenience ...