• pearl SU steven universe su spoilers Specially Pearl in a tux hmmhmmMM i'm so gay for her Mr Greg i think we can all agree that i can't paint bgs shocolatovann •

Screencap redraw! I love how she looked there ❤
Ahh I loved everything in this episode


report
7121 notes / 3 years 8 months ago
my stuff parks and recreation aubrey plaza april ludgate ben wyatt adam scott parks spoilers otp: gee golly thanks mister i am possibly more excited for ben/april in season five than i am for anything else including ben/leslie I'M SORRY BUT I'M CRYING (can we not with the sibling angle though because lol no) in another universe they've fucked a lot
pierce the veil sorry I'm actually crying
My dad has nicknames for all of The Avengers characters:
The L’Oreal brothers Male Katniss The green special snowflake who’s always pissed off Captain ”my skintight suit will make you feel uncomfortable” Billionaire Playboy Philanthropist The chick who got added in to make everything look less gay Robin HE SHOULDN’T HAVE DIED...
doctor who mine dw Martha Jones human nature AND YOU KNOW WHAT? freeman agyeman Can we talk about how amazing Martha was in these episodes? Can you imagine being CONSTANTLY belittled Being treated like you were inferior Even though you were more educated than ALL of them Can you imagine having all that AND being in a strange place without your family and friends? Even through all that Martha keeps her cool She keeps her cool she saves the day so if you think Martha is a bad companion I dont know what you are smokin
game of thrones Sansa Stark i have a lot of feelings I'm surprised this scene required explanation but hey this is the got fandom so I guess it was to be expected Sansa is being physically and emotionally abused she has just spent an entire dinner listening to how her brother might die and pretending to be in love with Joffrey she's been holding back tears and she's finally in her room she looks at the mirror and can't even recognize herself and then this woman comes in and declares she's her new handmaiden and clearly she knows nothing about being a handmaiden why is this woman there did Cersei send her is she a spy will she tell Cersei she saw Sansa crying so automatically it means she has to hold back her tears again and she needs to go back to pretending of being that person that she sees in the mirror and can't recognize and she's angry and she's frustrated all she wants is her mother to be there and to give her a hug not to explain the duties of a handmaiden to a handmaiden and finally she snaps at her and in the end she says just brush my hair its equivalent to her calling out for her mother she just wants someone anyone to brush her hair so maybe she can close her eyes and imagine that she's back at Winterfell and instead of this stranger who might be a spy its her mother brushing her hair like what else is she supposed to do if she became bffs with Shae the fandom would say OMG Sansa look at you trusting everyone you're just letting Shae walk all over you
* game of thrones A Song of Ice and Fire Arya Stark *GOT meerareed asoiaf spoilers asos spoilers *req all my requests have no 'life' in them I'm so sorry it's just so much easier to make something for myself than someone else suckiest excuse I know I've been all over the shop this week so I dunno but I do hope you like it even just a little bit or something why can't everyone request angsty Theon graphics? that happened once with great results c'mon guys get KRAKEN hush you I'm hilarious and if that isn't the great pun I've ever made then I'm done love you bye bye
I think we can all agree that this is the fastest Harry's ever talked.
Sacrifice avatar the last airbender the legend of korra lin bei fong Avatar Parallels Sorry for the qualityyyy I just realized I mixed in majority of the ships in 1 gifset lololol
graphics avatar the last airbender mai haters to the left seriously tho character development: you're doing it right oh look these are back! i'm gonna do one for suki and ty lee next but omg i do not get why there is so much mai hate she is such a bamf and i wish we saw more of her how can you hate her? because she got zuko in the end? cus you know they were gettin' it onnn i hate when people say she was boring just rewatch the episode of the beach and afterwards tell me that you hate her- she obviously had trouble expressing emotions after being told for so long to just keep quiet and do as she was told because of her father's job. she was completely awesome and didn't take any of azula's crap after she agreed to join her ugh so muc love for her
gif sherlock martin freeman sherlock holmes how i met your mother Benedict Cumberbatch Josh Radnor ted mosby dr. john watson 10daysofSH no.. it can't end whhyyyy? why did the days go by so fast?! ugh anyway ia had to finish it sooner if i wanted to finish it besides the reason why i photoshop more often now it's because school's being a pain and i'm so stressed with all these homeworks and oops nobody reads this anyway. pffft this is my second favourite scene in Sherlock and of course.. gay i don't think you can call them gay anymore. they're in a different level of gaynesssssss. gayest of all gay and i'm loving it.