• Pretend you're me and write me an "About Me" as me even though you're you because i'm bored and i wanna put them in my about me carsonphillips •

73973 notes / 5 years 9 months ago
I wanna know what people assume about me because of my tumblr. Put an assumption in my ask. I'm not ...
Also bored.
Put 'Obey Me' in my ask, followed by a command and my character will have to do it!
put a k-pop group in my ask and I'll tell you:
my bias order: my current favourite song by them: member I want to be best friends with: member I’d want as my sibling: who I like to pair any of the members with (romantically or otherwise): if I own any albums of theirs (if so, pictures): if I have any posters of them (if so, pictures):
Put a kpop group in my ask box and I will tell you which member(s) I would:
Kiss: Hug: Marry: Live with: Be the little sister/brother to: Bring on a picnic: Take a romantic walk with: Keep as a friend: Hit a lot:  Give a massage whenever he/she wants to: Do anything for: come on, send in groups! \(^o^)/
barack obama my graphics (1) mckayla maroney I'm sorry I can't hear you over the sound of how awesome my president is can you imagine Romney or GWBush trying to do the Maroney face? let me do you a favor and tell you to NOT imagine that because it is creepy and weird but can we all agree that obamaroney should put out a self-help book about how to be fabulous and kick ass because let me tell you i would buy that shit in a heartbeat also can someone please PLS take a screencap of the guy to the left in the original photo throwing his head back and laughing and can you post it with 'OH MR PRESIDENT' because that is all i can see tbh I'M ALIIIIIIVE about to post an audio post to give a more thorough hello because it's been like 2 weeks omg????
mine 2 bones bb emily deschanel david boreanaz Seeley Booth Temperance Brennan bones 3 MAKING THIS BECAUSE I'M BORED AND IT REMINDS ME THAT BONES IS IN 7 FUCKING DAYS AND I'M SO EXCITED I COULD PEE MY PANTS RIGHT NOW
1k Teen Wolf Holland Roden gifs(3) tw edit twedit hrodenedit i haven't giffed in like 20 years so here but it just put me in a shitty mood because holland makes me sad i know i can't help it but at this point any celebrity just makes me sad because it just make me realise how much i'm wasting my life and how much i hate my life and sigh
One Direction love doctor who steven moffat bbc stop please moffat or something 50th anniversary don't hate like it BUT FUCK oh hon stupid comment because i don't like them save the day the day of the doctor i'm sorry but dude... i'm not in the one direction fandom and i won't ever be i respect them do you wanna like something ? don't say bad things about other thing that people like and why the hell can't the two fandoms have the same day? they're totally different fandoms unless i don't know the doctor starts a boy band and i'm trying very hard to ignore the bad things this person said i just don't like hate
me, going about my day:
*getting dressed* what would harry wear*doing yoga* i wonder what harry’s favorite pose is*making dinner* harry loves to cook*taking a shower* i wonder what body wash harry uses*brushing my teeth* harry brushes his teeth*going to sleep* does harry prefer a soft or hard mattress*does nothing* harry
sherlock Benedict Cumberbatch this is a queue a study in pink i'm not here aka the things I do when I'm bored as fuck still really confused how to tag these things man if I wanted to be obnoxious I would tag everything I saw but let's not would be funny tho kinda funny the kind of funny that only makes me laugh because I'm an idiot wow my teacher would slap my face if he saw these fonts but I would hit him back because hitting is rude because life and school
otp Zarry better get your hair sorted out ok but. I love this so much it's so casual and intimate like. hey let me hold your hand because you're cute and you look a bit nervous I also really wanna make you smile so u better get your hair sorted out you know they did it often I think that's what I like most about them how they're always there for each other and how you can tell they've been doing this since day one if it's tattooing each other in their hotel room when things get a bit hectic and well. they have a tattoo gun or if it's checking up on each other every so often ah man rip i'm gone I love them