• But yeah, can Sam Wilson become the Avenger Therapist? Sam talking to Tony about ways to manage his ... The Avengers Captain America sam wilson catws stuffertystuffstuff •

But yeah, can Sam Wilson become the Avenger Therapist?

Sam talking to Tony about ways to manage his PTSD after New York.

Sam talking to Thor about how Loki’s “death” was not his responsibility.

Sam talking to Clint about how to cope with Loki invading his mind and forcing him to kill lots of people.

Sam talking to Bruce about anger issues and depression.

Sam talking to Coulson about T.A.H.T.I and how near death (or actual death) experiences effected his view on life.

Sam trying to get Natasha to stop deflecting and answer questions about her past so she doesn’t have to be so emotionally distant.

Sam talking with Pepper about how much thinking Tony had died in Afghanistan affected her and whether that’s why she wanted Tony to give up being Iron Man.

Sam talking with Jane about whether Thor’s disappearance between Thor and Thor: The Dark World gave her trust issues.

Sam talking to Bucky. Because Bucky REALLY NEEDS TO TALK TO SOMEONE.

Sam being asked to talk to Loki and being all, “Nope! That’s way above my pay rate!”

Steve being all “you’re doing a good job Sam.” and Sam being all “Now it’s your turn.” And Steve trying to blow it off (nicely) about Sam not taking no for an answer and threatening to get Natasha, and Natasha overhearing and telling Steve “If I had to get all ‘in touch with my emotions, you can be damn sure I’m not letting you off the hook.”

Sam getting the SHIELD counsel to pay for all their therapy even though SHIELD isn’t a thing anymore because damn it they should have been on top of this beforehand.

Sam going out for beers with Rhodey afterwards because he really needs to let off steam with someone who isn’t a god, genius, or secret agent.

Basically Sam Wilson doing all his Veteran’s Affairs work only with superheroes.


report
1171 notes / 5 years 7 months ago
But yeah, can Sam Wilson become the Avenger Therapist? Sam talking to Tony about ways to manage his PTSD after New York. Sam talking to Thor about how Loki’s “death” was not his responsibility. Sam talking to Clint about how to cope with Loki invading his mind and forcing him to ki...
my stuff Captain America Steve Rogers Marvel Falcon Captain America: The Winter Soldier sam wilson catws
Captain America Steve Rogers Marvel Natasha Romanoff black widow Marvel Comics mine! Natalia Romanova Falcon The Black Widow Captain America: The Winter Soldier The Winter Soldier sam wilson Captain America The Winter Soldier tws the falcon romanogers catws captasha ca: tws stevetasha natasha x steve stevesam natasha/sam psh steve and nat being total bamfs natasha romanov/sam wilson natasha romanoff/sam wilson sam wilson/natasha romanoff sam x natasha natasha x sam
my gif anthony mackie Captain America: The Winter Soldier sam wilson marveledit *catws beckyweck these are especially for my sister 8)
my edits gifs ** Steve Rogers Captain America: The Winter Soldier *Sobs* sam wilson marveledit catws mcu* samsteve otp: on your left
MY EDIT anthony mackie Captain America: The Winter Soldier sam wilson marveledit *catws this is my finest wokr
~ gifs Captain America Steve Rogers sam wilson marveledit capedit catws by hunter
spoilers Spoiler bucky barnes winter soldier Falcon captain america 2 sam wilson catws
Captain America sam wilson captain america and the mighty avengers captain no more
Sam Wilson was an NCO, not an officer
Have to get this off my chest, because I see Sam called Major a lot. Pararescueman (Sometimes called Parajumpers or PJs) in the USAF, which we’re told Sam was, is an enlisted position. Sam Wilson was a non-commissioned officer - I’m gonna guess he was at least a Sergeant and given the le...
my gif my edits otp my post Captain America Chris Evans Steve Rogers Marvel avengers Natasha Romanoff black widow scarlett johansson Cold War sam wilson romanogers catws captasha steve x natasha marveledits capwidow stevenat mcuedits gumgum edits
If I’m in Avengers 2, everyone will know it ‘cause I’m gonna run through Times Square butt ass naked with Avengers 2 tatto...